12471 Us Highway 160 E Fairdealing, MO 63939
Estimated Value: $49,225 - $210,000
Studio
--
Bath
987
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12471 Us Highway 160 E, Fairdealing, MO 63939 and is currently estimated at $125,556, approximately $127 per square foot. 12471 Us Highway 160 E is a home with nearby schools including Naylor Elementary School and Naylor High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2024
Sold by
Whitworth Jessie
Bought by
Better Choice Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2024
Sold by
Buckhanan Roy
Bought by
Whitworth Jessie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Better Choice Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whitworth Jessie | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $195 | $3,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $216 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $204 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $220 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $219 | $3,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $217 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $213 | $3,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $204 | $3,250 | $0 | $0 |