Estimated Value: $363,000 - $464,910
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,912
Sq Ft
$221/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12475 E Enon Rd, Hope, IN 47246 and is currently estimated at $422,303, approximately $220 per square foot. 12475 E Enon Rd is a home located in Bartholomew County with nearby schools including Clifty Creek Elementary School, Northside Middle School, and Columbus East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2021
Sold by
Nolting Charles D and Nolting Betty L
Bought by
Nolting C Bruce C and Nolting Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nolting C Bruce C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,194 | $411,300 | $36,100 | $375,200 |
| 2024 | $3,376 | $381,400 | $36,400 | $345,000 |
| 2023 | $3,376 | $371,400 | $35,600 | $335,800 |
| 2022 | $5,547 | $355,900 | $41,000 | $314,900 |
| 2021 | $3,659 | $229,900 | $36,600 | $193,300 |
| 2020 | $3,161 | $192,900 | $36,600 | $156,300 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $174,000 | $36,600 | $137,400 |
| 2018 | $2,658 | $182,600 | $36,600 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $2,460 | $170,200 | $36,300 | $133,900 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $178,900 | $36,700 | $142,200 |
| 2014 | $1,445 | $180,900 | $36,700 | $144,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map