NOT LISTED FOR SALE

12475 SW Trask St Beaverton, OR 97007

Estimated Value: $925,000 - $1,314,000

5 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,718 Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 24, 2025

Last sale price $1,260,780 $339 Per Sq Ft

Est. 9% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,423 / mo

173 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2025

Farmhouse daylight basement, three levels, five bedrooms, three full baths, powder room, media room, and office. SS appliance, slab counters in kitchen and bathrooms, Smart Home Technology. Buyer selected all structural and personal selections. New construction, taxes not assessed yet. Smart Home Technology. Great location close to shopping, entertainment, wineries, local produce markets, recreational trails and parks.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Hanson

Pacific Lifestyle Homes Inc License #910600242 Listed on: 01/16/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Matt Hui

John L. Scott License #201219272

John L. Scott

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • Sloped Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $91 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Builder Warranty
  • Home warranty included in the sale of the property
  • Assessor Parcel Number New Construction

Year Built

Built in 2025 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$91 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Standard Status: Closed
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Stories: 3
  • Warranty: BuilderWarranty
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Property Condition: NewConstruction
  • New Construction Builders Required Addendums: Yes
  • New Construction Builders Warranty: Yes
  • New Construction C C B Type: Residential
  • New Construction Early Release Earnest Money: Yes
  • New Construction Oregon C C B Notices Attached: No
  • New Construction Permit Number: NA
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Architectural Style: Craftsman
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Current Price For Status: 1260780.0
  • Open House: No
  • Room 11 Features: Island,Pantry
  • Room 14 Level: Main
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Total Bathrooms: 3.1
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: GarageDoorOpener, HighCeilings, LaminateFlooring, Laundry, LuxuryVinylTile, SoakingTub, VinylFloor, WalltoWallCarpet
  • Room 4 Description: Laundry
  • Room 4 Level: Upper
  • Room 5 Description: Den
  • Room 5 Level: Lower
  • Room 6 Description: _4thBedroom
  • Room 6 Level: Upper
  • Basement: CrawlSpace, Daylight
  • Window Features: DoublePaneWindows, VinylFrames
  • Appliances: BuiltinOven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, GasAppliances, Island, Pantry, PlumbedForIceMaker, Quartz, RangeHood, StainlessSteelAppliance, WineCooler
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace Features: Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Association Contact: Carla Hanchett
  • BathroomsFullLowerLevel: 1
  • BathroomsFullUpperLevel: 2
  • BathroomsPartialMainLevel: 1
  • BathroomsTotalLowerLevel: 1.0
  • BathroomsTotalMainLevel: 0.1
  • BathroomsTotalUpperLevel: 2.0
  • Lot Size Range: SqFt5000to6999
  • Additional Room 10 Level: Lower
  • Room 11 Level: Main
  • Room 13 Level: Upper
  • Room 7 Description: _2ndBedroom
  • Additional Room 7 Level: Upper
  • Room 8 Description: _3rdBedroom
  • Additional Room 8 Level: Upper
  • Room 9 Description: DiningRoom
  • Additional Room 9 Level: Main

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Description: BoardBattenSiding,CementSiding,CulturedStone
  • Exterior Features: CoveredDeck, Sprinkler, Yard
  • Lot Size: 5,000 to 6,999 SqFt

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 4.0
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Utilities

  • Fuel Description: Electricity,Gas
  • Hot Water: Electricity
  • Security: SecuritySystemOwned
  • Cooling: CentralAir
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: ForcedAir95Plus
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: PublicSewer
  • Water Source: PublicWater

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Commons
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association Fee: 91.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes
  • Association Email: carla.hanchett@managementtrust.com

Association/Amenities

  • AssociationAddress: PO BOX 23099 Tigard, OR 97281

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2024
Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
List Price
$908,000
Sold Price
$1,260,780
Premium/Discount to List
$352,780
38.85%
Views
19
Current Estimated Value
$1,141,147

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$119,633
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-10.71%
Original Mortgage
$881,841
Outstanding Balance
$878,009
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,138

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mccauley Andrew $1,260,780 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mccauley Andrew $881,841
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/24/2025 06/24/25 Sold $1,260,780 +44.1% $339 / Sq Ft
07/08/2024 07/08/24 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2024 04/05/24 Price Changed $875,000 -3.6% $235 / Sq Ft
01/16/2024 01/16/24 For Sale $908,000 -- $244 / Sq Ft
Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,960 $144,510 -- --
2025 $2,960 $140,310 -- --
2024 $2,795 $136,230 -- --
2023 $2,795 $0 $0 $0
2022 -- -- -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

MLS Number: 24146976

Regional Multiple Listing Service (RMLS)

APN: R2226212

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.