12478 E 1750th Ave Hidalgo, IL 62432
Estimated Value: $94,392 - $187,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12478 E 1750th Ave, Hidalgo, IL 62432 and is currently estimated at $140,696. 12478 E 1750th Ave is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Ste Marie Elementary School, Newton Elementary School, and Jasper County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2025
Sold by
Shawver Glenda Jo and Clark Glenda Jo
Bought by
Seaney Robert M and Shawver Glenda Jo
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seaney Robert M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $345 | $20,600 | $4,650 | $15,950 |
| 2023 | $349 | $19,330 | $4,320 | $15,010 |
| 2022 | $354 | $17,170 | $3,830 | $13,340 |
| 2021 | $360 | $16,440 | $3,610 | $12,830 |
| 2020 | $335 | $15,600 | $3,380 | $12,220 |
| 2019 | $336 | $15,090 | $3,230 | $11,860 |
| 2018 | $786 | $14,740 | $3,110 | $11,630 |
| 2017 | $750 | $13,990 | $2,910 | $11,080 |
| 2016 | $623 | $13,790 | $2,820 | $10,970 |
| 2015 | $568 | $13,100 | $2,650 | $10,450 |
| 2013 | $501 | $12,430 | $2,480 | $9,950 |
| 2010 | $501 | $12,790 | $2,530 | $10,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map