NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $341,000 - $509,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,939 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of October 2019

Executive Pool home! 3 Bedroom 2 Bath 2 car garage with Extra Room that can be used as 4thbedroom, Nursery, Den or Office. Conveniently located near State Rd 82 and just minutes to Fort Myers, RSW International Airport, Jet Blue Event Park, shopping and dining. This home boasts almost 2000 sqft with tall ceilings, tile throughout and carpet in all bedrooms. Spacious kitchen with lots of storage and laundry room right off the kitchen with access to the garage so it's easy to unload your groceries. Tile throughout the main parts of the home. Master bedroom suite has direct access to the pool, Linen closet, 2 walk-in closets w/ small gun safe, solid surface counters with dual sinks, large soaking tub and a HUGE wrap-around walk-in shower! Spare bedrooms have walk-in closets and the bathroom has pool door access. Keep cool in the pool! Baby pool gate included and large Lani for entertaining friends and family! The home is situated on a canal and surrounded by a private view of a wooded area! Pool service included. Optional Security System with cameras installed. Hurricane shutters

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Vickie Hay

Century 21 Sunbelt Realty License #258000481 Listed on: 08/08/2019

Century 21 Sunbelt Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Vickie Hay

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 11,761 Sq Ft Lot
  • Waterfront
  • North Facing Home
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Property Views

  • Woods
  • Canal

Interior Spaces

  • 1,939 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for application fee, electricity, grounds care, internet, security, telephone
  • The owner pays for pool maintenance
  • Legal Lot and Block 9 / 93
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12-45-27-19-00093.0090

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Tenant Pays: Application Fee, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Security, Telephone

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.27
  • Subdivision Name: LEHIGH ACRES
  • Directions: ST RT. 82- TURN LEFT ON COLUMBUS BLVD. TURN RIGHT ON CUMMINGS E. ST. HOME IS AT END OF THE BLOCK
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, One Story
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2005
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Appraiser
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: French Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), French Door(s)/Atrium Door(s), Pantry, Bar, Split Bedrooms
  • Living Area: 1939.0
  • Stories: 1

• Direction Faces: North
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler/Irrigation
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Screened

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Inside
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Amenities: None
  • Pets Allowed: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 12-45-27-19-00093.0090
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Number Of Units In Community: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 93
  • Tax Lot: 9

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 17, 2025
Sold by
Allen-Rodriguez Leslie Marie and Rodriguez Luis E
Bought by
Hewitt Mark and Hewitt Deborah S
Current Estimated Value
$396,982

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$307,040
Outstanding Balance
$304,390
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$92,592

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 23, 2019
Sold by
Moore Robert and Moore Dianna D
Bought by
Allen Rodriguez Leslie Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$191,920
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2015
Sold by
Lemens Renee C and Lemens David
Bought by
Moore Robert J and Moore Dianna D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2013
Sold by
Lemens Renee C
Bought by
Lemens Renee C and Lemens David

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$119,352
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 21, 2010
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Lemens Renee C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$101,700
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2009
Sold by
Lozada Rafael
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 17, 2005
Sold by
Hite Cheryl F
Bought by
Lozada Rafael and Lozada Zenaida

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2004
Sold by
Gulfstream Investment Group Llc
Bought by
Hite Cheryl F

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 6, 2004
Sold by
Thomas Sarah A and Torbert Jeanette I
Bought by
Gulfstream Investment Group Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hewitt Mark $383,800 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Hewitt Mark $383,800 Fidelity National Title Of Flo
Allen Rodriguez Leslie Marie $239,900 Florida Hometown T&E Llc
Moore Robert J $190,000 Omega Title Florida
Moore Robert J $190,000 Omega Title Florida
Lemens Renee C $59,700 Advantage Title Company Llc
Lemens Renee C $59,700 Advantage Title Company Llc
Lemens Renee C $113,000 Rels Title
Lemens Renee C $113,000 Rels Title
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- Attorney
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association -- Attorney
Lozada Rafael $289,900 Paradise Title Services Inc
Lozada Rafael $289,900 Paradise Title Services Inc
Hite Cheryl F $18,000 Paradise Title Services Inc
Hite Cheryl F $18,000 Paradise Title Services Inc
Gulfstream Investment Group Llc $8,000 Paradise Title Services Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hewitt Mark $307,040
Previous Owner Allen Rodriguez Leslie Marie $191,920
Previous Owner Moore Robert J $190,000
Previous Owner Lemens Renee C $119,352
Previous Owner Lemens Renee C $101,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 Rented -- -- --
09/01/2019 09/01/19 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2019 08/08/19 For Rent -- -- --
Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,542 $309,180 $15,343 $293,837
2024 $4,308 $290,600 $11,404 $244,967
2023 $4,013 $304,713 $10,313 $273,558
2022 $3,848 $297,721 $6,876 $290,845
2021 $3,302 $213,729 $4,250 $209,479
2020 $2,840 $200,273 $3,750 $196,523
2019 $258 $157,387 $0 $0
2018 $256 $154,452 $0 $0
2016 $520 $148,164 $4,000 $144,164
2015 $2,388 $134,106 $2,900 $131,206
2014 -- $122,294 $2,585 $119,709
2013 -- $103,888 $2,400 $101,488
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

MLS Number: 219053271

Florida Gulf Coast Multiple Listing Service

APN: 12-45-27-L3-19093.0090

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.