1248 E 17th Ave Columbus, OH 43211
South Linden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,274 - $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 E 17th Ave, Columbus, OH 43211 and is currently estimated at $156,819, approximately $112 per square foot. 1248 E 17th Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Windsor Stem Acadmey, Linden-Mckinley Stem School On Arcadia, and North Columbus Preparatory Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,691 | $40,150 | $5,920 | $34,230 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $40,150 | $5,920 | $34,230 |
| 2023 | $1,779 | $40,150 | $5,920 | $34,230 |
| 2022 | $1,538 | $19,920 | $2,450 | $17,470 |
| 2021 | $1,035 | $19,920 | $2,450 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $19,920 | $2,450 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $962 | $15,860 | $2,030 | $13,830 |
| 2018 | $705 | $15,860 | $2,030 | $13,830 |
| 2017 | $826 | $15,860 | $2,030 | $13,830 |
| 2016 | $837 | $12,640 | $1,720 | $10,920 |
| 2015 | $576 | $12,640 | $1,720 | $10,920 |
| 2014 | $762 | $12,640 | $1,720 | $10,920 |
| 2013 | $417 | $14,035 | $1,890 | $12,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map