1248 Fillmore Ave Buffalo, NY 14211
MLK Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $273,645
Studio
--
Bath
6,848
Sq Ft
$40/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Fillmore Ave, Buffalo, NY 14211 and is currently priced at $273,645, approximately $39 per square foot. 1248 Fillmore Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Saints Tabernacle Of Excellence.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2026
Sold by
Livingston Lionell
Bought by
Apex Blueprint Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2015
Sold by
City Of Buffalo and The City Of Buffalo Sewer Authority
Bought by
Livingston Lionell
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Apex Blueprint Holdings Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Livingston Lionell | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $392 | $118,000 | $29,000 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $392 | $70,000 | $9,700 | $60,300 |
| 2023 | $355 | $70,000 | $9,700 | $60,300 |
| 2022 | $352 | $70,000 | $9,700 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $352 | $70,000 | $9,700 | $60,300 |
| 2020 | $154 | $70,000 | $9,700 | $60,300 |
| 2019 | $769 | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
| 2018 | $711 | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
| 2017 | $119 | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
| 2016 | $669 | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $20,000 | $8,700 | $11,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map