1248 Mitchell Rd Pilot Mountain, NC 27041
Estimated Value: $302,000 - $415,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Mitchell Rd, Pilot Mountain, NC 27041 and is currently estimated at $355,159, approximately $286 per square foot. 1248 Mitchell Rd is a home located in Stokes County with nearby schools including Nancy Reynolds Elementary School, Piney Grove Middle, and North Stokes High.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,894 | $264,900 | $202,700 | $62,200 |
| 2024 | $1,894 | $184,300 | $152,500 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $1,493 | $184,300 | $152,500 | $31,800 |
| 2022 | $1,364 | $184,300 | $152,500 | $31,800 |
| 2021 | $1,364 | $184,300 | $152,500 | $31,800 |
| 2020 | $1,313 | $177,400 | $151,500 | $25,900 |
| 2019 | $1,313 | $177,400 | $151,500 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $1,313 | $177,400 | $151,500 | $25,900 |
| 2017 | $1,304 | $177,400 | $151,500 | $25,900 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $172,500 | $151,700 | $20,800 |
| 2015 | $1,259 | $172,500 | $151,700 | $20,800 |
| 2014 | $1,299 | $172,500 | $151,700 | $20,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map