1248 Pine Ave Shady Side, MD 20764
Estimated Value: $540,000 - $633,002
Studio
3
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Pine Ave, Shady Side, MD 20764 and is currently estimated at $583,751, approximately $273 per square foot. 1248 Pine Ave is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Shady Side Elementary School, Southern Middle School, and Southern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2002
Sold by
Lowman James S
Bought by
Lowman James S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1990
Sold by
Derr Marion H
Bought by
Lowman James S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
9.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowman James S | -- | -- | |
| Lowman James S | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowman James S | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,351 | $549,067 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,351 | $523,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,165 | $497,000 | $290,500 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $1,910 | $490,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,756 | $477,100 | $290,500 | $186,600 |
| 2019 | $1,689 | $457,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,442 | $438,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,382 | $418,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $418,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $418,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $498,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map