1248 State Rd Hinckley, OH 44233
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $520,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 State Rd, Hinckley, OH 44233 and is currently estimated at $466,666, approximately $305 per square foot. 1248 State Rd is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including Highland Middle School and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2006
Sold by
Shepard Raymond D
Bought by
Shepard Raymond D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2006
Sold by
Shepard Raymond D
Bought by
Shepard Raymond D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2004
Sold by
Kukla Virginia S and Metz Rebecca
Bought by
Shepard Raymond D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shepard Raymond D | -- | -- | |
| Shepard Raymond D | -- | None Available | |
| Shepard Raymond D | $265,000 | Midland Title Security Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Shepard Raymond D | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,650 | $164,240 | $70,320 | $93,920 |
| 2024 | $5,650 | $130,330 | $59,790 | $70,540 |
| 2023 | $5,090 | $130,330 | $59,790 | $70,540 |
| 2022 | $5,259 | $130,330 | $59,790 | $70,540 |
| 2021 | $4,684 | $107,710 | $49,410 | $58,300 |
| 2020 | $4,909 | $107,710 | $49,410 | $58,300 |
| 2019 | $4,929 | $107,710 | $49,410 | $58,300 |
| 2018 | $4,882 | $102,430 | $45,500 | $56,930 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $102,430 | $45,500 | $56,930 |
| 2016 | $4,585 | $102,430 | $45,500 | $56,930 |
| 2015 | $4,343 | $93,970 | $41,740 | $52,230 |
| 2014 | $4,200 | $91,340 | $41,740 | $49,600 |
| 2013 | $3,678 | $80,850 | $41,740 | $39,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map