1248 Waterfall Rd Sparta, NC 28675
Estimated Value: $76,117 - $298,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
420
Sq Ft
$467/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1248 Waterfall Rd, Sparta, NC 28675 and is currently estimated at $196,039, approximately $466 per square foot. 1248 Waterfall Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alleghany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Orsburn Lester H and Orsburn Brenda Susan
Bought by
Hall Susan C and Hall David W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2007
Sold by
Orsburn Lester H and Orsburn Nellie R
Bought by
Orsburn Lester H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Susan C | $18,000 | None Available | |
| Orsburn Lester H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $427 | $52,500 | $35,900 | $16,600 |
| 2024 | $427 | $52,500 | $35,900 | $16,600 |
| 2023 | $427 | $52,500 | $35,900 | $16,600 |
| 2022 | $427 | $52,500 | $35,900 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $393 | $48,400 | $35,900 | $12,500 |
| 2020 | $107 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2019 | $92 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2018 | $95 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2017 | $89 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2016 | $89 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2015 | $176 | $17,400 | $15,900 | $1,500 |
| 2014 | $72 | $15,400 | $14,900 | $500 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,400 | $14,900 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map