12480 Abrams Rd Unit 601L Dallas, TX 75243
Lake Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $148,335 - $177,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12480 Abrams Rd Unit 601L, Dallas, TX 75243 and is currently estimated at $162,834, approximately $169 per square foot. 12480 Abrams Rd Unit 601L is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Aikin Elementary School, Forest Meadow Junior High School, and Lake Highlands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2025
Sold by
Bender Family Group Llc
Bought by
Gebretatios Tsega
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,800
Outstanding Balance
$134,337
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$28,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2021
Sold by
Bender Erin H and Estate Of Bernice D Halluska
Bought by
The Bender Family Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2012
Sold by
Islam Moynul and Munni Begum
Bought by
Yang Ping
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2007
Sold by
Khan Lubna
Bought by
Islam Moynul and Begum Munni
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Ahmed Shafi and Mazunder Namd
Bought by
Khan Lubna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,600
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebretatios Tsega | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Bender Family Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Ping | -- | Reunion Title | |
| Islam Moynul | -- | None Available | |
| Khan Lubna | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebretatios Tsega | $134,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Islam Moynul | $52,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Khan Lubna | $45,600 | |
| Closed | Khan Lubna | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,514 | $150,000 | $24,450 | $125,550 |
| 2024 | $3,514 | $150,000 | $24,450 | $125,550 |
| 2023 | $3,514 | $129,330 | $24,450 | $104,880 |
| 2022 | $3,401 | $129,330 | $24,450 | $104,880 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $90,000 | $24,450 | $65,550 |
| 2020 | $2,539 | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,557 | $95,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $932 | $86,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,896 | $67,060 | $10,190 | $56,870 |
| 2016 | $1,299 | $45,960 | $10,190 | $35,770 |
| 2015 | $959 | $38,320 | $10,190 | $28,130 |
| 2014 | $959 | $34,250 | $10,190 | $24,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map