12480 Mcdougal Dr Riverton, UT 84065
Estimated Value: $644,651 - $671,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,246
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12480 Mcdougal Dr, Riverton, UT 84065 and is currently estimated at $657,413, approximately $202 per square foot. 12480 Mcdougal Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Rosamond Elementary School, Oquirrh Hills Middle School, and Riverton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2024
Sold by
Cordova Kenneth J
Bought by
Riverton and Kjc Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Riverton A Series Of Kjc Capital Llc
Bought by
Cordova Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Kenneth Cordova
Bought by
Riverton and Kjc Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Cordova Kenneth
Bought by
Riverton A Series Of Kjc Capital Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Riverton A Series Of Kjc Capital Llc
Bought by
Cordova Kenneth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Cordova Kenneth J
Bought by
Kjc Capitial Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Castagna Troy John
Bought by
Cordova Kenneth J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Cordova Kenneth J
Bought by
Cordova Kenneth J and Cordova Troy John
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2017
Sold by
Beckstead Jack L
Bought by
Cordova Kenneth J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,105
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2001
Sold by
Joann Shadden Beckstead Family Protectio and Beckstead Joann Shadden
Bought by
Beckstead Jack L and Beckstead Joann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,700
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Beckstead Jack L and Beckstead Joann
Bought by
Beckstead Joann Shadden and Beckstead Jack Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$23,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1999
Sold by
Beckstead Jack L and Beckstead Joann
Bought by
Beckstead Joann Shadden and Beckstead Jack Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
2.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Riverton | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Kenneth J | -- | -- | |
| Riverton | -- | New Title Company Name | |
| Riverton A Series Of Kjc Capital Llc | -- | Rei Title Llc | |
| Cordova Kenneth | -- | Rei Title Llc | |
| Kjc Capitial Llc | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cordova Kenneth J | -- | Accommodation | |
| Cordova Kenneth J | -- | Gt Title Services | |
| Cordova Kenneth J | -- | Utah First Title Ins Ag | |
| Beckstead Jack L | -- | Utah First Title Ins Ag | |
| Beckstead Jack L | -- | Inwest Title Services | |
| Beckstead Joann Shadden | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Beckstead Jack L | -- | Mt Olympus Title | |
| Beckstead Joann Shadden | -- | Guardian Title | |
| Beckstead Jack L | -- | Superior Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cordova Kenneth J | $319,105 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckstead Jack L | $96,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckstead Jack L | $23,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beckstead Jack L | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,690 | $582,100 | $237,100 | $345,000 |
| 2024 | $3,690 | $570,800 | $215,200 | $355,600 |
| 2023 | $3,834 | $569,300 | $213,000 | $356,300 |
| 2022 | $3,727 | $555,500 | $208,900 | $346,600 |
| 2021 | $3,093 | $420,700 | $135,500 | $285,200 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $381,500 | $135,500 | $246,000 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $374,600 | $135,500 | $239,100 |
| 2018 | $2,637 | $339,100 | $126,400 | $212,700 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $266,000 | $126,400 | $139,600 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $268,200 | $126,400 | $141,800 |
| 2015 | $2,075 | $241,900 | $125,300 | $116,600 |
| 2014 | $1,991 | $227,600 | $119,300 | $108,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map