12481 Newby Rd Shipman, IL 62685
Estimated Value: $132,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12481 Newby Rd, Shipman, IL 62685 and is currently estimated at $132,000. 12481 Newby Rd is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Carlinville Primary School, Carlinville Intermediate School, and Carlinville Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2016
Sold by
Sheff Terrie
Bought by
Furness Kristopher and Furness Alyx M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,120
Outstanding Balance
$7,560
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$124,440
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1995
Bought by
Sheff Cletus and Sheff Terri
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Furness Kristopher | -- | Quality Title | |
| Sheff Cletus | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Furness Kristopher | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $126 | $2,230 | $2,230 | $0 |
| 2023 | $122 | $2,065 | $2,065 | $0 |
| 2022 | $122 | $1,930 | $1,930 | $0 |
| 2021 | $114 | $1,804 | $1,804 | $0 |
| 2020 | $106 | $1,686 | $1,686 | $0 |
| 2019 | $103 | $1,606 | $1,606 | $0 |
| 2018 | $102 | $1,570 | $1,570 | $0 |
| 2017 | $618 | $1,520 | $1,520 | $0 |
| 2016 | $417 | $12,338 | $1,448 | $10,890 |
| 2015 | $393 | $12,338 | $1,448 | $10,890 |
| 2014 | $390 | $12,338 | $1,448 | $10,890 |
| 2013 | $378 | $12,338 | $1,448 | $10,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map