12485 State Highway 32 Suring, WI 54174
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $295,276
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
39
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12485 State Highway 32, Suring, WI 54174 and is currently estimated at $272,638. 12485 State Highway 32 is a home located in Oconto County with nearby schools including Suring Elementary School, Suring High School, and St. John Lutheran Church & School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2020
Sold by
Doris and Erb
Bought by
Svenson Sheldon D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
2.91%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2016
Sold by
Perlick Arnold C Arnold C
Bought by
Oconto County
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Svenson Sheldon D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Svenson Sheldon D | $100,000 | -- | |
| Oconto County | $91,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Svenson Sheldon D | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,388 | $243,800 | $179,100 | $64,700 |
| 2024 | $19 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2023 | $1,716 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2022 | $1,715 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2021 | $1,670 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2019 | $1,671 | $111,600 | $101,500 | $10,100 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,617 | $165,700 | $101,500 | $64,200 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $165,700 | $101,500 | $64,200 |
| 2013 | $2,578 | $165,700 | $101,500 | $64,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map