12489 Collier Rd Greenfield, OH 45123
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $184,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12489 Collier Rd, Greenfield, OH 45123 and is currently estimated at $148,387, approximately $121 per square foot. 12489 Collier Rd is a home located in Highland County with nearby schools including McClain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 2005
Sold by
Lewis Mila J
Bought by
Cartwright Timothy W and Cartwright Shirley E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Lewis Mark A and Lewis Mila J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cartwright Timothy W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cartwright Timothy W | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,634 | $40,110 | $5,530 | $34,580 |
| 2024 | $1,222 | $40,110 | $5,530 | $34,580 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $30,280 | $4,590 | $25,690 |
| 2022 | $1,029 | $30,280 | $4,590 | $25,690 |
| 2021 | $980 | $30,280 | $4,590 | $25,690 |
| 2020 | $877 | $26,320 | $3,990 | $22,330 |
| 2019 | $890 | $26,320 | $3,990 | $22,330 |
| 2018 | $848 | $26,320 | $3,990 | $22,330 |
| 2017 | $766 | $22,370 | $5,320 | $17,050 |
| 2016 | $768 | $22,370 | $5,320 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $821 | $22,370 | $5,320 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $840 | $22,370 | $5,320 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $1,391 | $22,370 | $5,320 | $17,050 |
Source: Public Records
Map