1249 18th St Barron, WI 54812
Estimated Value: $160,859 - $248,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.08
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 18th St, Barron, WI 54812 and is currently estimated at $198,465. 1249 18th St is a home located in Barron County with nearby schools including Barron High School, Cameron Academy of Virtual Education (C.A.V.E.), and North Star Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2021
Sold by
A. Clark Ronald
Bought by
A. Clark Scott
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A. Clark Scott | $72,600 | Amanda L. Wieckowicz, Wieckowi | |
| A. Clark Ronald | $36,300 | Amanda L. Wieckowicz, Wieckowi | |
| A. Clark Ronald | $36,300 | Amanda L. Wieckowicz, Wieckowi |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,361 | $135,400 | $25,000 | $110,400 |
| 2024 | $1,336 | $135,400 | $25,000 | $110,400 |
| 2023 | $1,311 | $71,300 | $12,500 | $58,800 |
| 2022 | $1,380 | $71,300 | $12,500 | $58,800 |
| 2021 | $1,120 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2020 | $1,206 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2019 | $1,097 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2018 | $1,038 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2017 | $1,071 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2016 | $1,094 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | $1,137 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,096 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
| 2013 | $1,124 | $72,600 | $13,800 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map