Estimated Value: $93,848 - $225,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,703
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Chestnut Dr, Stow, OH 44224 and is currently estimated at $159,424. 1249 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Stow-Munroe Falls High School, Primrose School of Hudson, and Holy Family Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $581 | $9,121 | $8,463 | $658 |
| 2023 | $581 | $9,121 | $8,463 | $658 |
| 2022 | $508 | $6,927 | $6,269 | $658 |
| 2021 | $462 | $6,927 | $6,269 | $658 |
| 2020 | $455 | $6,930 | $6,270 | $660 |
| 2019 | $494 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2018 | $487 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2017 | $500 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2016 | $512 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2015 | $500 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2014 | $500 | $7,120 | $6,440 | $680 |
| 2013 | $570 | $8,310 | $7,510 | $800 |
Source: Public Records
Map