1249 E Munger Rd Munger, MI 48747
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $170,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,240
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Munger Rd, Munger, MI 48747 and is currently estimated at $156,942, approximately $126 per square foot. 1249 E Munger Rd is a home located in Bay County with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School, Handy Middle School, and Bay City Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2006
Sold by
Rankey Gerald Duane and Rankey Bonita Dale
Bought by
Rankey Gerald Duane and Rankey Bonita Dale
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rankey Gerald Duane | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $902 | $78,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $875 | $69,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $833 | $61,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,712 | $59,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,577 | $55,400 | $55,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,543 | $45,850 | $45,850 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,520 | $45,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $43,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $45,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $46,800 | $12,500 | $34,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,050 | $12,500 | $37,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,850 | $10,000 | $41,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map