1249 E Pine Valley St Washington, UT 84780
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Pine Valley St, Washington, UT 84780 and is currently estimated at $385,546, approximately $287 per square foot. 1249 E Pine Valley St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Washington School, Pine View Middle School, and Fossil Ridge Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2012
Sold by
Highpointe Homes Llc
Bought by
Litty John R and Horwitz Joanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2012
Sold by
Tsuyako Oaks Llc
Bought by
Highpointe Homes Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Litty John R | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Highpointe Homes Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $190,960 | $46,750 | $144,210 |
| 2023 | $1,364 | $204,765 | $46,750 | $158,015 |
| 2022 | $1,447 | $204,325 | $38,500 | $165,825 |
| 2021 | $1,257 | $263,900 | $45,000 | $218,900 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $228,000 | $45,000 | $183,000 |
| 2019 | $1,154 | $223,900 | $45,000 | $178,900 |
| 2018 | $1,052 | $105,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $949 | $92,565 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $945 | $85,305 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $930 | $80,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $888 | $77,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map