1249 E Portland St Springfield, MO 65804
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $195,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 E Portland St, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $204,132, approximately $172 per square foot. 1249 E Portland St is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Delaware Elementary School, Jarrett Middle, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2005
Sold by
Merida Mike E and Merida Betty R
Bought by
Ditrolio Anthony and Ditrolio Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ditrolio Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,368 | $27,460 | $6,560 | $20,900 |
| 2024 | $1,313 | $24,470 | $5,470 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $1,305 | $24,470 | $5,470 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $23,200 | $5,470 | $17,730 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $23,200 | $5,470 | $17,730 |
| 2020 | $1,198 | $20,970 | $5,470 | $15,500 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $20,970 | $5,470 | $15,500 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $18,410 | $5,470 | $12,940 |
| 2017 | $1,011 | $16,870 | $5,470 | $11,400 |
| 2016 | $925 | $16,870 | $5,470 | $11,400 |
| 2015 | $916 | $16,870 | $5,470 | $11,400 |
| 2014 | $923 | $16,870 | $5,470 | $11,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map