1249 Highway 69 Blvd Trumann, AR 72472
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $258,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Highway 69 Blvd, Trumann, AR 72472 and is currently estimated at $250,035, approximately $115 per square foot. 1249 Highway 69 Blvd is a home located in Poinsett County with nearby schools including Trumann Elementary School, Trumann Intermediate School 5-6, and Trumann Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Holden Larry D and Holden Tommie J
Bought by
Arkansas State Highway Commission
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2021
Sold by
Copeland and Brent
Bought by
Gean Brandon and Gean Angela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2021
Sold by
Gene Houston Billy
Bought by
Holden Larry D and Holden Tommie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arkansas State Highway Commission | $16,041 | -- | |
| Gean Brandon | $199,900 | Roger U Colcert Pa | |
| Holden Larry D | $208,500 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,979 | $38,500 | $3,540 | $34,960 |
| 2024 | $1,871 | $38,500 | $3,540 | $34,960 |
| 2023 | $1,976 | $38,500 | $3,540 | $34,960 |
| 2022 | $2,009 | $39,130 | $4,170 | $34,960 |
| 2021 | $709 | $29,510 | $3,330 | $26,180 |
| 2020 | $709 | $29,510 | $3,330 | $26,180 |
| 2019 | $709 | $29,510 | $3,330 | $26,180 |
| 2018 | $734 | $29,510 | $3,330 | $26,180 |
| 2017 | $964 | $29,510 | $3,330 | $26,180 |
| 2016 | $964 | $21,040 | $4,160 | $16,880 |
| 2015 | $964 | $21,040 | $4,160 | $16,880 |
| 2014 | $964 | $21,040 | $4,160 | $16,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map