Estimated Value: $403,900 - $438,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,070
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Main St, Ruby, NY 12475 and is currently estimated at $420,950, approximately $203 per square foot. 1249 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Kingston High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2008
Sold by
Schatzel Rhoda M
Bought by
Schatzel Rhoda M and Schatzel Thadeus
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatzel Rhoda M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,365 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2024 | $8,377 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2023 | $8,033 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $8,182 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2021 | $8,182 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2020 | $5,356 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2018 | $5,186 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2017 | $5,094 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2016 | $5,001 | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $146,300 | $31,100 | $115,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map