1249 Wanda Dr Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249 Wanda Dr, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $344,045, approximately $255 per square foot. 1249 Wanda Dr is a home located in York County with nearby schools including South Western Senior High School, St Joseph Catholic School, and Hope Christian School Of Hanover.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2002
Sold by
Myers Joseph A
Bought by
Cox Michael J and Cox Melanie S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,300
Outstanding Balance
$44,186
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$299,859
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Michael J | $139,138 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cox Michael J | $111,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,120 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2025 | $5,842 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2024 | $5,842 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2023 | $5,737 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2022 | $5,648 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2021 | $5,390 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2020 | $5,390 | $174,900 | $37,850 | $137,050 |
| 2019 | $5,272 | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
| 2018 | $5,185 | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
| 2017 | $5,084 | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
| 2016 | $0 | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $174,400 | $37,850 | $136,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map