NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $132,000 - $183,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
956 Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 2, 2019

Last sale price $72,000 $75 Per Sq Ft

Est. 132% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $944 / mo

92 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2019

Double gates, man gate, RV hook up, RV parking, RV support guest quarters with 3/4 bathroom, workshop, shed, newer roof. Inside to open floor plan, vaulted beam ceilings, kitchen with breakfast bar open to dining area and living room that flows to spacious glass Arizona room that is taped and textured with A/C. Two bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, AZ room inside and RV support building with bed and 3/4 bathroom. Fully furnished. Now vacant

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Christine McConnaughay

Realty Executives McConnaughay License #BR036090000 Listed on: 01/08/2019

Realty Executives McConnaughay

Last Buyer's Agent

Nancy Krill

eXp Realty License #SA551346000

eXp Realty

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $690

Year Built

  • Built in 1984

Lot Details

  • 6,930 Sq Ft Lot
  • Gated Home
  • Back and Front Yard Fenced
  • Brick Fence

Home Design

  • Pitched Roof
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 956 Sq Ft Home

• Maid or Guest Quarters
  • 1 Bathroom

Parking

  • 1 Attached Carport Space

Community Details

  • Foothills Mobile Est #06 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 701-34-034
  • Seller Concessions Not Offered

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$690

Year Built

Built in 1984

Lot Details

6,930 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Subdivision: Foothills Mobile Est #06
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 701-34-034
  • Buyer: 2.5%
  • Escrow Number: 1901006
  • Title Co: Chicago
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Age: 31-40
  • Fencing Walls: Gate(s) Single, Gate(s) Double, Front, Back, Sides, Brick
  • Manufactured Home Make: Fuqua
  • Manufactured Home Size: 24 X 44
  • Manufactured Home Year: 1984
  • Square Footage Range: Under 1000
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: One
  • Interior Amenities: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Kitchen Featrs: Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Range/Oven

• Fireplace: No
  • Master Bedroom: Wall to Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Blinds
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Primary Bathroom: Full Bath
  • Dining Room: Chandelier, Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling
  • Living Room: Vaulted/Elevated Ceiling, Wall/Wall Carpet, Ceiling Fans, Blinds
  • Kitchen: Breakfast Bar
  • Other Rooms: Hobby, Guest Quarters, Az Room-Glass
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 956
  • To Show: Keysafe Vacant
  • Square Footage: County Assessor
  • Den: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Landscaping: Easy Care
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Exterior Features: Storage Shed, Workshop, Guest House, Rv Access, Patio, Covered Patio, RV Hook-Up
  • Pool: No

Garage/Parking

  • Carport: Carport 1
  • Garage: None
  • Parking: Attachd Carport, Uncovered Pad

Utilities

  • Internet: Yes
  • Utilities: Public Water, Cable Tv, Telephone In
  • Cooling: Refrigerated Window
  • Heating: Electric

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: AZ
  • Estimated Lot Sq Ft: 6930
  • Zoning: MH
  • Acreage: Lot

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $690.52

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 8, 2019
Closed on
Apr 19, 2019
List Price
$78,000
Sold Price
$72,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,000
-7.69%
Current Estimated Value
$167,257

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$95,257
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.70%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2000
Sold by
Fuller Robert H and Fuller Evelyn M
Bought by
Michelbook Michael and Michelbook Bonnie J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$51,920
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Holbrook Kirby $72,000 Chicago Title Agency Inc
Michelbook Michael $64,900 Citizens Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Michelbook Michael $51,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/02/2019 05/02/19 Sold $72,000 -7.7% $75 / Sq Ft
04/10/2019 04/10/19 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2019 01/08/19 For Sale $78,000 -- $82 / Sq Ft
Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $626 $7,969 $4,905 $3,064
2025 $607 $7,589 $4,361 $3,228
2024 $714 $7,228 $4,088 $3,140
2023 $714 $6,884 $3,485 $3,399
2022 $690 $6,556 $2,948 $3,608
2021 $728 $6,243 $2,929 $3,314
2017 $494 $1,626 $0 $1,626
2016 $556 $1,914 $0 $1,914
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Yuma Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 137964

Yuma Association of REALTORS®

APN: 701-34-034

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.