3
Beds
2
Baths
1,640
Sq Ft
20
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 12491 County Road 3630, Ada, OK 74820. 12491 County Road 3630 is a home located in Pontotoc County with nearby schools including Byng Junior High School and Byng High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2024
Sold by
Cathey Naomi R
Bought by
Cathey Michael G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cathey Michael G | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $683 | $7,570 | $1,545 | $6,025 |
| 2024 | $573 | $7,350 | $1,500 | $5,850 |
| 2023 | $573 | $7,136 | $1,500 | $5,636 |
| 2022 | $465 | $6,927 | $1,500 | $5,427 |
| 2021 | $469 | $6,927 | $1,500 | $5,427 |
| 2020 | $464 | $6,927 | $1,500 | $5,427 |
| 2019 | $456 | $6,782 | $1,386 | $5,396 |
| 2018 | $425 | $6,583 | $1,291 | $5,292 |
| 2017 | $413 | $6,392 | $1,207 | $5,185 |
| 2016 | $401 | $6,206 | $300 | $5,906 |
| 2015 | $396 | $6,026 | $300 | $5,726 |
| 2014 | $382 | $5,850 | $300 | $5,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map