12498 W 84th Dr Arvada, CO 80005
Lakecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,089 - $760,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,341
Sq Ft
$315/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12498 W 84th Dr, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $738,272, approximately $315 per square foot. 12498 W 84th Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Sierra Elementary School, Oberon Middle School, and Ralston Valley Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Ury Elizabeth S
Bought by
Elizabeth S Ury Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2010
Sold by
Mullins Lawrence D and Mullins Shirley J
Bought by
Ury Elizabeth S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,400
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth S Ury Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ury Elizabeth S | $278,000 | Heritage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ury Elizabeth S | $222,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,156 | $40,299 | $13,370 | $26,929 |
| 2024 | $3,887 | $40,072 | $12,652 | $27,420 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $40,072 | $12,652 | $27,420 |
| 2022 | $3,333 | $34,034 | $11,786 | $22,248 |
| 2021 | $3,388 | $35,013 | $12,125 | $22,888 |
| 2020 | $3,159 | $32,737 | $11,586 | $21,151 |
| 2019 | $3,117 | $32,737 | $11,586 | $21,151 |
| 2018 | $2,801 | $28,602 | $7,850 | $20,752 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $28,602 | $7,850 | $20,752 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $27,799 | $8,377 | $19,422 |
| 2015 | $2,231 | $27,799 | $8,377 | $19,422 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $22,033 | $6,129 | $15,904 |
Source: Public Records
Map