1249A E 59th St Brooklyn, NY 11234
Flatlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $540,615 - $704,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
983
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1249A E 59th St, Brooklyn, NY 11234 and is currently estimated at $629,404, approximately $640 per square foot. 1249A E 59th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 203 Floyd Bennett, Success Academy Charter School - Bergen Beach, and Yeshivah of Crown Heights.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Geralyn Brisley As Trustee and John And Rosemary Keyes Trust
Bought by
Bodkin Annmay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,820
Outstanding Balance
$410,636
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$218,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bodkin Annmay | $484,021 | -- | |
| Bodkin Annmay | $484,021 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bodkin Annmay | $459,820 | |
| Closed | Bodkin Annmay | $459,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,009 | $37,680 | $5,700 | $31,980 |
| 2025 | $4,009 | $34,980 | $5,700 | $29,280 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $34,920 | $5,700 | $29,220 |
| 2023 | $4,023 | $35,100 | $5,700 | $29,400 |
| 2022 | $3,730 | $33,360 | $5,700 | $27,660 |
| 2021 | $2,477 | $29,340 | $5,700 | $23,640 |
| 2019 | $2,664 | $27,120 | $5,700 | $21,420 |
| 2018 | $2,562 | $16,506 | $3,124 | $13,382 |
| 2017 | $2,676 | $15,572 | $3,934 | $11,638 |
| 2016 | $2,441 | $14,691 | $4,473 | $10,218 |
| 2015 | $1,810 | $13,860 | $6,360 | $7,500 |
| 2014 | $1,810 | $13,860 | $6,360 | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map