125 19th Ave Madawaska, ME 04756
Estimated Value: $122,206 - $177,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 19th Ave, Madawaska, ME 04756 and is currently estimated at $147,802, approximately $109 per square foot. 125 19th Ave is a home located in Aroostook County with nearby schools including Madawaska Elementary School and Madawaska Middle/High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $1,743 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2021 | $1,685 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2020 | $1,750 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2019 | $517 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2018 | $2,820 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2017 | $510 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2016 | $1,432 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2015 | $1,425 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2014 | $1,333 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
| 2013 | $1,371 | $76,600 | $9,800 | $66,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map