125 2nd Ave SW Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $90,000 - $120,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$59/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 2nd Ave SW, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $99,586, approximately $58 per square foot. 125 2nd Ave SW is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Stringfellow Elementary School, Willie J. Williams Middle School, and C.A. Gray Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2023
Sold by
Daughtry Melton
Bought by
Martinez Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2011
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Eh Pooled 611 Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2011
Sold by
Eh Pooled 611 Lp
Bought by
Daughtry Melton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2011
Sold by
Walker Demetrius
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2001
Sold by
Walker Corine
Bought by
Walker Demetrius
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1991
Bought by
Walker Corine
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Frank | $30,000 | -- | |
| Eh Pooled 611 Lp | -- | -- | |
| Daughtry Melton | $27,400 | -- | |
| Melton Daughtry | $27,405 | -- | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $38,500 | -- | |
| Walker Demetrius | $8,000 | -- | |
| Walker Corine | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $22,012 | $6,000 | $16,012 |
| 2024 | $1,132 | $31,352 | $6,000 | $25,352 |
| 2023 | $1,332 | $23,660 | $6,000 | $17,660 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $21,522 | $6,000 | $15,522 |
| 2021 | $730 | $21,522 | $6,000 | $15,522 |
| 2020 | $742 | $21,522 | $6,000 | $15,522 |
Source: Public Records
Map