125 3rd Ave Kingston, PA 18704
Estimated Value: $180,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 3rd Ave, Kingston, PA 18704 and is currently estimated at $231,138, approximately $154 per square foot. 125 3rd Ave is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Wyoming Valley West Senior High School, Wyoming Valley Kingston Montessori School, and Good Shepherd Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Murphy Theresa and Murphy James
Bought by
Sauerhaft Arthur H and Coplon Emily B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2003
Bought by
Murphy Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sauerhaft Arthur H | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Murphy Theresa | $71,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,693 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2025 | $2,683 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2024 | $2,683 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2023 | $2,638 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2022 | $2,619 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2021 | $2,543 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2020 | $2,543 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2019 | $2,469 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2018 | $2,392 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2017 | $2,324 | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,700 | $18,700 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map