NOT LISTED FOR SALE

125 40th Ave East Moline, IL 61244

Estimated Value: $141,000 - $173,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,032 Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 4, 2017

Last sale price $136,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 17% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,244 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Recreation Room
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Patio
  • Ranch Style House
  • Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of August 2017

Move right in! Convenient location! 3BR/2BA Ranch with finished basement and 2 Car garage. Beautiful kitchen, remodeled in 2005 & includes appliances, drawers which are soft-close/full extension. Finished basement includes HUGE rec room and 3/4 bath. Patio to rear, plus fenced rear yard. 2-Car garage has extra depth. Updates include: Roof-2008, Main Bath-2004, Furnace-2004, Electrical Panel-2016, Ceiling fans-2014, Water heater-2015. Appliances include freezer in basement. Appliances not warranted. Some of the floors may have hardwood under carpet, but Buyer should verify.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

David Maubach

Mel Foster Co. Davenport License #S35956000/475.125784 Listed on: 06/27/2017

Mel Foster Co. Davenport

Last Buyer's Agent

Kathy Massa

Mel Foster Co. Moline License #475.127551/S35146000

Mel Foster Co. Moline

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1963

Lot Details

  • 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x115
  • Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Aluminum Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,032 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 3 Potential Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Community Details

  • Hillbloom 3Rd Street Subdivision

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,811

Year Built

Built in 1963

Lot Details

6,970 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Subdivision Name: Hillbloom 3rd Street
  • Year Built: 1963
  • Age: 61-70 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Legal Description: Lot 47, Hillblooms 3rd St. Add.
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • LivingArea: 1032
  • Other Equipment: Water Heater-Gas
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Aluminum Siding
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Level
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Lot Dimensions: 60x115

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 30

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3811.44

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 2021
Sold by
Mathias Charles K and Mathias Lynette A
Bought by
Mathias Ryan P and Mathias Melissa E
Current Estimated Value
$159,590

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$107,176
Interest Rate
2.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$52,414

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 27, 2017
Closed on
Aug 7, 2017
List Price
$137,500
Sold Price
$136,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,500
-1.09%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.84%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mathias Ryan P $140,000 Bozeman Neighbour Patton & Noe
Mathias Charles K $136,000 Katz Nowinski Pc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Mathias Ryan P $120,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Sold $136,000 -1.1% $132 / Sq Ft
07/02/2017 07/02/17 Pending -- -- --
06/27/2017 06/27/17 For Sale $137,500 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $4,700 $52,804 $7,603 $45,201
2023 $4,700 $48,623 $7,001 $41,622
2022 $4,459 $48,644 $6,399 $42,245
2021 $4,357 $46,505 $6,118 $40,387
2020 $4,252 $45,171 $6,016 $39,155
2019 $4,105 $44,459 $5,921 $38,538
2018 $4,105 $43,790 $5,832 $37,958
2017 $3,970 $43,100 $5,740 $37,360
2016 $3,811 $41,764 $5,562 $36,202
2015 $3,558 $39,628 $5,278 $34,350
2014 $858 $40,024 $5,331 $34,693
2013 $858 $40,024 $5,331 $34,693
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: QC4183899

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 17-02-401-011

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.