125 8th St Oolitic, IN 47451
Estimated Value: $169,000 - $188,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,195
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 8th St, Oolitic, IN 47451 and is currently estimated at $178,344, approximately $149 per square foot. 125 8th St is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Bedford North Lawrence High School, Sunshine School, and Oolitic Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,218 | $122,200 | $11,300 | $110,900 |
| 2024 | $2,173 | $114,100 | $10,700 | $103,400 |
| 2023 | $2,090 | $104,500 | $10,400 | $94,100 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $95,600 | $9,900 | $85,700 |
| 2021 | $1,723 | $85,900 | $9,100 | $76,800 |
| 2020 | $1,649 | $82,200 | $8,900 | $73,300 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $79,200 | $8,700 | $70,500 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $78,500 | $8,700 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $1,532 | $76,300 | $8,700 | $67,600 |
| 2016 | $178 | $76,200 | $8,600 | $67,600 |
| 2014 | $176 | $73,200 | $6,800 | $66,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map