125 Aaron Rd Bainbridge, GA 39817
Estimated Value: $134,334 - $189,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,313
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Aaron Rd, Bainbridge, GA 39817 and is currently estimated at $153,834, approximately $117 per square foot. 125 Aaron Rd is a home located in Decatur County with nearby schools including Bainbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2011
Sold by
Phillips Chirl K
Bought by
Phillips Chirl K and Phillips Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips Chirl K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $46,838 | $3,400 | $43,438 |
| 2024 | $1,194 | $41,664 | $3,400 | $38,264 |
| 2023 | $771 | $41,664 | $3,400 | $38,264 |
| 2022 | $1,149 | $41,488 | $3,400 | $38,088 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $37,300 | $3,400 | $33,900 |
| 2020 | $974 | $33,196 | $3,400 | $29,796 |
| 2019 | $795 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2018 | $785 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2017 | $832 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2016 | $769 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2015 | $780 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2014 | $680 | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
| 2013 | -- | $26,510 | $3,400 | $23,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map