125 Alpine Cir Brandon, SD 57005
Estimated Value: $311,000 - $337,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,007
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Alpine Cir, Brandon, SD 57005 and is currently estimated at $324,369, approximately $322 per square foot. 125 Alpine Cir is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Robert Bennis Elementary School, Brandon Valley Intermediate School, and Brandon Valley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2017
Sold by
Michels Melinda A
Bought by
Breyfogle Barrie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2014
Sold by
Marianna Marianna
Bought by
Heisey Melinda A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breyfogle Barrie | -- | -- | |
| Heisey Melinda A | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $247,800 | $28,500 | $219,300 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $252,000 | $23,600 | $228,400 |
| 2023 | $3,678 | $257,700 | $23,600 | $234,100 |
| 2022 | $3,293 | $217,300 | $23,600 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,631 | $170,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,631 | $161,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $162,076 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,496 | $155,234 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,329 | $149,531 | $24,087 | $125,444 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $136,672 | $24,087 | $112,585 |
| 2015 | $2,325 | $131,192 | $22,366 | $108,826 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,747 | $22,366 | $103,381 |
Source: Public Records
Map