Estimated Value: $227,000 - $256,792
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
9,845
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Anderson Rd, Irwin, PA 15642 and is currently estimated at $241,698. 125 Anderson Rd is a home located in Westmoreland County with nearby schools including Stewartsville Elementary School, Hillcrest Intermediate School, and Norwin Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2003
Sold by
Twele Clara G and Twele Donald A
Bought by
Thompson Timothy L and Thompson Cindy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,038
Outstanding Balance
$45,641
Interest Rate
5.52%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$196,057
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Timothy L | $109,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Timothy L | $109,038 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,303 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2025 | $2,224 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2024 | $2,125 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2023 | $2,007 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2022 | $1,990 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2021 | $1,990 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2020 | $1,950 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2019 | $1,901 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2017 | $1,820 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2016 | $1,748 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2015 | $1,748 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
| 2014 | $1,717 | $16,890 | $3,500 | $13,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map