125 Baggott St Zeigler, IL 62999
Estimated Value: $49,000 - $80,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
645
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Baggott St, Zeigler, IL 62999 and is currently estimated at $59,181, approximately $91 per square foot. 125 Baggott St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Zeigler-Royalton Elementary School, Zeigler-Royalton High School, and Zeigler-Royalton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2013
Sold by
Kern Schlimpert Darla and Kern Lynn
Bought by
Siu Credit Union
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Kern Bobby Gene
Bought by
Schlimpert Darla Gene and Kern Darla Gene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siu Credit Union | -- | -- | |
| Schlimpert Darla Gene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $772 | $8,925 | $1,000 | $7,925 |
| 2023 | $728 | $8,115 | $910 | $7,205 |
| 2022 | $670 | $7,310 | $820 | $6,490 |
| 2021 | $621 | $6,525 | $730 | $5,795 |
| 2020 | $625 | $6,620 | $740 | $5,880 |
| 2019 | $621 | $6,690 | $750 | $5,940 |
| 2018 | $630 | $6,825 | $765 | $6,060 |
| 2017 | $638 | $7,075 | $795 | $6,280 |
| 2016 | $612 | $6,620 | $745 | $5,875 |
| 2015 | $603 | $6,535 | $735 | $5,800 |
| 2014 | $599 | $6,535 | $735 | $5,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,535 | $735 | $5,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map