125 Bishopstone Ct Frederick, MD 21702
Taskers Chance NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $275,000 - $336,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,380
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Bishopstone Ct, Frederick, MD 21702 and is currently estimated at $314,917, approximately $228 per square foot. 125 Bishopstone Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Flohr Rol
Bought by
Sene Semou
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2006
Sold by
Flohr Rol
Bought by
Sene Semou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2002
Sold by
Morton Eric W and Morton Terry A
Bought by
Flohr Ronland and Klingler Lauren
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1997
Sold by
Kettler Brothers Inc
Bought by
Morton Eric W and Morton Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sene Semou | $256,000 | -- | |
| Sene Semou | $256,000 | -- | |
| Flohr Ronland | $114,900 | -- | |
| Morton Eric W | $97,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sene Semou | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,200 | $245,600 | $70,000 | $175,600 |
| 2024 | $4,200 | $224,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,704 | $203,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,314 | $181,800 | $60,000 | $121,800 |
| 2021 | $3,074 | $175,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $168,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,957 | $162,300 | $49,000 | $113,300 |
| 2018 | $2,923 | $158,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,835 | $162,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,528 | $152,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,528 | $146,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,528 | $140,667 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map