Seller's Agent in 2026
Gary Smith
Mendon Area Real Estate
(774) 573-0418
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
One owner, well maintained home. Front to back living room, attached room for office, sewing, crafts, or what have you. Full sunlit Farmers porch! Located directly opposite Bellingham Middle School on the corner of Candace Drive. New 4 bedroom septic system installed, Septic Design in Documents. Convenient to Rts. 126 and 495, restaurants and shopping.
Last Buyer's Agent
Brittany Horn
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $522,000 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $469,500 | Purchase Money Mortgage |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Sold | $522,000 | -5.1% | $282 / Sq Ft |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $549,900 | -- | $297 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,548 | $362,100 | $133,000 | $229,100 |
| 2024 | $4,362 | $339,200 | $121,500 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $322,200 | $115,700 | $206,500 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $292,600 | $96,500 | $196,100 |
| 2021 | $3,997 | $277,400 | $96,500 | $180,900 |
| 2020 | $3,832 | $269,500 | $96,500 | $173,000 |
| 2019 | $3,750 | $263,900 | $96,500 | $167,400 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $249,100 | $97,300 | $151,800 |
| 2017 | $3,373 | $235,200 | $97,300 | $137,900 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $230,800 | $101,200 | $129,600 |
| 2015 | $3,162 | $221,900 | $97,300 | $124,600 |
| 2014 | $3,155 | $215,200 | $93,900 | $121,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Gary Smith
Mendon Area Real Estate
(774) 573-0418
2 in this area
38 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Brittany Horn
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73458522
APN: BELL-000060-000005
Ask me questions while you tour the home.