125 Blendon Rd West Jefferson, OH 43162
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,149
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Blendon Rd, West Jefferson, OH 43162 and is currently estimated at $229,720, approximately $199 per square foot. 125 Blendon Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Norwood Elementary School, West Jefferson Middle School, and West Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,597 | $60,840 | $16,270 | $44,570 |
| 2024 | $2,597 | $60,840 | $16,270 | $44,570 |
| 2023 | $2,691 | $60,840 | $16,270 | $44,570 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $45,130 | $12,510 | $32,620 |
| 2021 | $2,154 | $45,130 | $12,510 | $32,620 |
| 2020 | $2,192 | $45,130 | $12,510 | $32,620 |
| 2019 | $1,893 | $38,390 | $11,380 | $27,010 |
| 2018 | $1,760 | $38,390 | $11,380 | $27,010 |
| 2017 | $1,763 | $38,390 | $11,380 | $27,010 |
| 2016 | $1,598 | $34,100 | $11,380 | $22,720 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $34,100 | $11,380 | $22,720 |
| 2014 | $1,667 | $34,100 | $11,380 | $22,720 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,100 | $11,570 | $18,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map