125 Bloomfield Loop Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $153,000 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Bloomfield Loop, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $178,974, approximately $111 per square foot. 125 Bloomfield Loop is a home with nearby schools including Cankton Elementary School, Sunset Middle School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Higginbotham Waltom James
Bought by
Huff Ernest Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Outstanding Balance
$90,897
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,077
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Ernest Steven | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Huff Ernest Steven | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $494 | $15,700 | $2,390 | $13,310 |
| 2024 | $9 | $15,700 | $2,390 | $13,310 |
| 2023 | $437 | $14,600 | $2,390 | $12,210 |
| 2022 | $811 | $14,600 | $2,390 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $804 | $14,600 | $2,390 | $12,210 |
| 2020 | $804 | $14,600 | $2,390 | $12,210 |
| 2019 | $684 | $12,270 | $2,390 | $9,880 |
| 2018 | $684 | $12,270 | $2,390 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $684 | $12,270 | $2,390 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $697 | $12,180 | $2,300 | $9,880 |
| 2013 | $765 | $13,380 | $3,500 | $9,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map