M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc
Estimated Value: $179,000 - $227,000
TWO STORY BRICK AND FRAME HOME BACKS UP TO LARGE CREEK/RUNOFF! FEATURES 2 BEDROOMS AND 1.5 BATHROOMS DOWNSTAIRS AND 2 BEDS AND 1 FULL BATH UPSTAIRS! BUILT IN SHELVES IN LIVING AREA! SEPARATE DINING AREA WITH POSSIBLE EATING AREA IN KITCHEN. SOME TILE FLOORING! COVERED FRONT PORCH, OPEN BACK PATIO AND 1 SIDE PARTIALY CONVERTED IN THE 2 CAR GARAGE. HAS POTENTIAL! HUD ACQUIRED PROPERTY SUBJECT TO HUD REGULATIONS & BIDDING PROCEDURES. OFFERED "AS-IS" ONLY! BUYERS TO VERIFY ALL INFO! FOR UTILITY TURN ONS, APPROVAL MUST BE GRANTED IN ADVANCE FROM HUD’S FIELD SERVICE MANAGER. IN CASES WHERE PLUMBING DEFICIENCIES EXIST, APPROVAL FOR WATER TURN-ON MAY BE DENIED.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc Listed on: 09/17/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Brooke Boyd
ShowOKC Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2S2 Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dvelopmen | -- | None Available | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Brian W | $120,500 | Lawyers Title Of Oklahoma Ci |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Brian W | $119,554 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/27/2016 11/27/16 | Sold | $75,000 | 0.0% | $40 / Sq Ft |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/17/2016 09/17/16 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $40 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,970 | $16,097 | $2,357 | $13,740 |
| 2023 | $1,780 | $14,601 | $2,304 | $12,297 |
| 2022 | $1,720 | $13,906 | $2,274 | $11,632 |
| 2021 | $1,646 | $13,243 | $2,630 | $10,613 |
| 2020 | $1,567 | $12,613 | $1,920 | $10,693 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $12,613 | $1,920 | $10,693 |
| 2018 | $1,597 | $12,613 | $1,920 | $10,693 |
| 2017 | $1,606 | $12,613 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,617 | $12,613 | $1,920 | $10,693 |
| 2015 | $1,439 | $12,404 | $1,920 | $10,484 |
| 2014 | $1,506 | $12,678 | $1,409 | $11,269 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2016
Mary Berry
All Pro Realty, Inc
B
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Brooke Boyd
ShowOKC Real Estate
Source: MLSOK
MLS Number: 745603
APN: R0006341
Ask me questions while you tour the home.