125 Bryant St Belmont, NC 28012
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $315,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
816
Sq Ft
$314/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Bryant St, Belmont, NC 28012 and is currently estimated at $255,864, approximately $313 per square foot. 125 Bryant St is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including J B Page Elementary School, Belmont Central Elementary School, and Belmont Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Barnes Jackie Lavonne
Bought by
Busha Gina Barnes and Barnes Nickolas Lavonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Busha Gina L Barnes
Bought by
Barnes Jackie Lavonne
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Busha Gina Barnes | -- | None Available | |
| Barnes Jackie Lavonne | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,642 | $155,760 | $65,000 | $90,760 |
| 2024 | $1,642 | $155,760 | $65,000 | $90,760 |
| 2023 | $1,359 | $155,760 | $65,000 | $90,760 |
| 2022 | $1,251 | $108,040 | $51,000 | $57,040 |
| 2021 | $1,453 | $108,040 | $51,000 | $57,040 |
| 2019 | $1,464 | $108,040 | $51,000 | $57,040 |
| 2018 | $872 | $62,949 | $18,000 | $44,949 |
| 2017 | $847 | $62,949 | $18,000 | $44,949 |
| 2016 | $847 | $62,949 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $808 | $60,071 | $16,500 | $43,571 |
Source: Public Records
Map