125 California St Fall River, MA 02723
Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $294,000 - $403,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 California St, Fall River, MA 02723 and is currently estimated at $344,177, approximately $512 per square foot. 125 California St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Samuel Watson, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Medeiros Kathleen M and Medeiros Jason M
Bought by
Camara John and Camara Lydia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$114,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2000
Sold by
Candido Angelo M and Candido Maria Paula
Bought by
Gendreau Kathleen M and Medeiros Jason M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1994
Sold by
Harrison Richard D
Bought by
Candido Angelo M and Candido Maria Paula
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camara John | $120,000 | -- | |
| Gendreau Kathleen M | $104,000 | -- | |
| Candido Angelo M | $88,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Candido Angelo M | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Candido Angelo M | $114,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Candido Angelo M | $102,974 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,325 | $290,400 | $118,700 | $171,700 |
| 2024 | $3,130 | $272,400 | $116,400 | $156,000 |
| 2023 | $3,016 | $245,800 | $104,900 | $140,900 |
| 2022 | $2,683 | $212,600 | $98,900 | $113,700 |
| 2021 | $2,553 | $184,600 | $94,500 | $90,100 |
| 2020 | $2,467 | $170,700 | $90,200 | $80,500 |
| 2019 | $2,455 | $168,400 | $94,300 | $74,100 |
| 2018 | $2,389 | $163,400 | $95,000 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $162,200 | $95,000 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $2,203 | $161,600 | $97,900 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $2,115 | $161,700 | $97,900 | $63,800 |
| 2014 | $2,034 | $161,700 | $97,900 | $63,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map