125 Carolina Place Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $354,000 - $468,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,539
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Carolina Place, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $409,682, approximately $266 per square foot. 125 Carolina Place is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2021
Sold by
Davis Bradley G and Davis Leslie F
Bought by
Kenary Sidney Lynn and Kenary Patrick James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$254,779
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$154,903
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kenary Sidney Lynn | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kenary Sidney Lynn | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,456 | $51,170 | $8,770 | $42,400 |
| 2024 | $22 | $48,740 | $8,350 | $40,390 |
| 2023 | $2,213 | $48,740 | $8,350 | $40,390 |
| 2022 | $2,038 | $44,920 | $7,700 | $37,220 |
| 2021 | $2,038 | $44,920 | $7,700 | $37,220 |
| 2020 | $2,046 | $44,920 | $7,700 | $37,220 |
| 2019 | $2,042 | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,038 | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,044 | $44,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,605 | $35,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,607 | $35,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,617 | $35,660 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map