125 Cedar Crossing Rd Salisbury, MD 21804
South Salisbury NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,294 - $248,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Cedar Crossing Rd, Salisbury, MD 21804 and is currently estimated at $214,574, approximately $170 per square foot. 125 Cedar Crossing Rd is a home located in Wicomico County with nearby schools including Prince Street Elementary School, Bennett Middle School, and James M. Bennett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2001
Sold by
Kinnamon K Kirk K and Kinnamon Tammy R
Bought by
Williams Donald E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Sold by
Williams Donald E
Bought by
Kinnamon K Kirk K and Kinnamon Tammy R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Donald E | $324,000 | -- | |
| Kinnamon K Kirk K | $100,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,209 | $132,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,198 | $124,900 | $28,000 | $96,900 |
| 2023 | $1,223 | $123,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,248 | $122,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,240 | $121,300 | $28,000 | $93,300 |
| 2020 | $1,244 | $120,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $119,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,448 | $119,300 | $28,000 | $91,300 |
| 2017 | $2,314 | $112,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $106,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,799 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,799 | $99,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map