125 Center St Findlay, OH 45840
Estimated Value: $121,000 - $170,078
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,178
Sq Ft
$68/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Center St, Findlay, OH 45840 and is currently estimated at $149,020, approximately $68 per square foot. 125 Center St is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Whittier Primary School, Bigelow Hill Elementary School, and Glenwood Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 1988
Bought by
Kresser Lawrence F and Kresser Anne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kresser Lawrence F | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,407 | $38,600 | $5,270 | $33,330 |
| 2023 | $1,409 | $38,600 | $5,270 | $33,330 |
| 2022 | $1,405 | $38,600 | $5,270 | $33,330 |
| 2021 | $1,306 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2020 | $1,306 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2019 | $1,280 | $31,260 | $5,540 | $25,720 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $29,680 | $3,960 | $25,720 |
| 2017 | $663 | $29,680 | $3,960 | $25,720 |
| 2016 | $1,315 | $29,680 | $3,960 | $25,720 |
| 2015 | $1,177 | $26,160 | $4,740 | $21,420 |
| 2014 | $1,177 | $26,160 | $4,740 | $21,420 |
| 2012 | $1,267 | $27,950 | $2,570 | $25,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map