125 Centerton Rd Bridgeton, NJ 08302
Estimated Value: $236,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
768
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Centerton Rd, Bridgeton, NJ 08302 and is currently estimated at $275,904, approximately $359 per square foot. 125 Centerton Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Charles F. Seabrook School, Elizabeth F. Moore School, and Woodruff Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2023
Sold by
Mossman Robert A and Mossman Gail
Bought by
Sever Jonathan M and Sever Christine N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,790
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$100,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Mossman Joseph F
Bought by
Mossman Robert A and Mossman Gail
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sever Jonathan M | $225,000 | Dominion Title Services | |
| Sever Jonathan M | $225,000 | Dominion Title Services | |
| Mossman Robert A | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sever Jonathan M | $180,000 | |
| Closed | Sever Jonathan M | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2024 | $4,002 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2023 | $4,002 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2022 | $3,979 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2020 | $3,852 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2019 | $3,738 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2018 | $3,621 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2017 | $3,473 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2016 | $3,391 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2015 | $3,398 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
| 2014 | $3,163 | $119,600 | $28,900 | $90,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map