Estimated Value: $281,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,233
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Christopher Dr, Byron, GA 31008 and is currently estimated at $289,694, approximately $129 per square foot. 125 Christopher Dr is a home located in Peach County with nearby schools including Byron Elementary School, Byron Middle School, and Peach County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Hinson Gwendolyn O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,644
Outstanding Balance
$104,005
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$185,689
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2006
Sold by
Cumberland Shores Llc
Bought by
D R Horton Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2005
Bought by
Cumberland Shores Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Bought by
Cumberland Shores Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinson Gwendolyn O | $169,990 | -- | |
| D R Horton Inc | -- | -- | |
| Cumberland Shores Llc | -- | -- | |
| Cumberland Shores Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinson Gwendolyn O | $173,644 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $111,280 | $13,960 | $97,320 |
| 2024 | -- | $100,440 | $13,720 | $86,720 |
| 2023 | $0 | $99,080 | $11,000 | $88,080 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $88,240 | $11,000 | $77,240 |
| 2021 | $2,889 | $71,560 | $8,800 | $62,760 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $66,400 | $8,800 | $57,600 |
| 2019 | $2,693 | $66,400 | $8,800 | $57,600 |
| 2018 | $0 | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
| 2016 | -- | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
| 2014 | $1,930 | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $62,960 | $8,800 | $54,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map