125 Clemson Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $400,000 - $529,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,639
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 125 Clemson Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $452,784, approximately $171 per square foot. 125 Clemson Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Eastern Heights Middle School, Elyria High School, and Constellation Schools: Elyria Community Elementary.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 26, 2000
Sold by
Carter William H and Carter Sally J
Bought by
Farquhar Robert C and Farquhar Marianne S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,100
Interest Rate
7.8%
Estimated Equity
$360,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1997
Sold by
Farrow Darrin B
Bought by
Carter William H and Carter Dally J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$167,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Farquhar Robert C | $315,000 | Lorain County Title Co Inc | |
| Carter William H | $257,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Farquhar Robert C | $245,000 | |
| Closed | Carter William H | $167,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,196 | $152,047 | $20,405 | $131,642 |
| 2023 | $6,233 | $114,363 | $16,671 | $97,692 |
| 2022 | $6,210 | $114,363 | $16,671 | $97,692 |
| 2021 | $6,226 | $114,363 | $16,671 | $97,692 |
| 2020 | $5,952 | $97,250 | $14,180 | $83,070 |
| 2019 | $5,915 | $97,250 | $14,180 | $83,070 |
| 2018 | $6,125 | $97,250 | $14,180 | $83,070 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $99,490 | $14,960 | $84,530 |
| 2016 | $6,240 | $99,490 | $14,960 | $84,530 |
| 2015 | $5,845 | $99,490 | $14,960 | $84,530 |
| 2014 | $6,078 | $104,720 | $15,750 | $88,970 |
| 2013 | $6,020 | $104,720 | $15,750 | $88,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map